Monday, February 18th | ||
9:00 - 9:25 | Registration | |
9:25 - 9:30 | Marco Maggiora | Introduction |
9:30 - 9:45 | Wolfram Weise (ECT* Director) |
Opening |
Chairperson: Marco Maggiora | ||
9:45 - 10:30 | Diego Bettoni | Time-like form factors perspectives |
10:30 - 11:00 | Coffee break | |
11:00 - 11:45 | Rinaldo Baldini Ferroli | Experimental and theoretical aspects of nucleon form factors - part I |
11:45 - 12:30 | Frank Maas | Complementary views on nucleon structure from JLab and BESIII to PANDA |
12:30 - 14:30 | lunch break | |
Chairperson: Frank Maas | ||
14:30 - 15:15 | Victor S. Fadin | Radiative corrections to electromagnetic processes |
15:15 - 16:00 | Alexander Gramolin | Application to experiments |
16:00 - 16:30 | Coffee break | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Graziano Venanzoni | Status and prospects of e+e- hadronic cross sections at low energy |
Tuesday, February 19th | ||
Chairperson: Diego Bettoni | ||
9:30 - 10:10 | Kamal Seth | New results for the form factors of Pion, Kaon, and Proton at the highest timelike momentum transfers |
10:10 - 10:40 | Eduard Kuraev | About physical meaning of Sachs form factors |
10:40 - 11:15 | Coffee break | |
11:15 - 12:00 | Elena Santopinto | Constituent quarks |
12:00 - 12:30 | Rinaldo Baldini Ferroli | Experimental and theoretical aspects of nucleon form factors - part II |
12:30 - 14:30 | Lunch break | |
Chairperson: Rinaldo Baldini Ferroli | ||
14:30 - 15:15 | Alessandro Drago | Soliton models |
15:15 - 16:00 | Giovanni Salmè | The light front constituent quark model and the electromagnetic properties of the nucleon |
16:00 - 16:30 | Coffee break | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Marco Radici | From DIS to e+e- annihilation |
Wednesday, February 20th | ||
Chairperson: Victor S. Fadin | ||
9:30 - 10:15 | Charles Perdrisat | The form factors of the nucleon: present status |
10:15 - 10:45 | Eduard Kuraev | Interpretation of time-like form factors |
10:45 - 11:15 | Coffee break | |
11:15 - 12:00 | Marco Destefanis | pp̅ → μ+μ- X |
12:00 - 12:30 | Yury Bystritskiy | Two-photon effects in charge asymmetry in annihilation channel with χ2 intermediate state |
12:30 - 15:00 | Lunch break | |
Chairperson: Charles Perdrisat | ||
15:00 - 15:45 | Patrizia Rossi | Nucleon Form Factor Experiments with 12 GeV at Jefferson Lab |
15:45 - 16:15 | Dmitry Khaneft | pp̅ →e+e- at PANDA |
16:15 - 16:45 | Coffee break | |
Thursday, February 21st | ||
Chairperson: Patrizia Rossi | ||
9:30 - 10:15 | Oleg Teryaev | Quark-hadron duality and time-like formfactors - I |
10:15 - 10:45 | Frank Maas Cristina Morales |
e+e-→ pp̅γ at BESIII |
10:45 - 11:30 | Coffee break | |
11:00 - 11:30 | Alexander Gramolin | Measurement of two-photn exchange contribution in elastic e+-p scattering at the VEPP-3 storage ring |
11:30 - 12:15 | Paola Ferretti Dalpiaz | Antiproton polarization |
12:30 - 15:00 | Lunch break | |
Chairperson: Ulrich Wiedner | ||
14:30 - 15:00 | Oleg Teryaev | Quark-hadron duality and time-like formfactors - II |
15:00 - 15:30 | Paola Ferretti Dalpiaz | Historical aspects of nucleon form factors |
15:30 - 16:00 | Alaa Dbeyssi | pe scattering applications |
16:00 - 16:30 | Coffee break | |
16:30 - 17:30 | Egle Tomasi Gustafsson |
ECT* Colloquium Time-like and Space-like electromagnetic form-factors |
Friday, February 22nd | ||
Chairperson: Paola Ferretti Dalpiaz | ||
9:30 - 10:00 | Beatrice Ramstein | Probing baryonic time-like electromagnetic transition form factors: results from the HADES experiments at GSI |
10:00 - 10:40 | Ulrich Wiedner | FAIR perspectives |
10:40 - 11:10 | Coffee break | |
11:10 - 11:50 | Monica Bertani | NN̅ physics at BESIII |
11:50 - 12:00 | Conclusions |